?

Log in

SOOOOOOOOO HAPPY!!

OK, I have to start writing in here for I dont some ppl to know certain things. I dumped Gary......i feel so much LESS stress! I was hanging out with shane last night....it was awesome...hope to have more EXCELLENT nights like that. I hope we can closer....that would be nice. haha..his away message: "well i going to class and then i have a date with someone specail and she is older then me. i bet you will never guess who it is!!!" Interesting......lol. his mom maybe? I dunno....more later

Its early in the morning
And my heart is really lonely
Just thinkin 'bout you baby
Gots me twisted in the head
And I dont know how to take it
But its driving me so crazy
I dont know if its right
Im tossin turning in my bed
Its 5 oclock in the morning
And I still cant sleep
Thinkin 'bout your beauty it makes me
weep
i'm feeling hopeless at home
I dont know what to do i think i'm in love
Baby...........

[Chorus]
Amor, no es amor (if this aint love)
than what am i feeling
what am i doing wrong
Amor, no es amor (if this aint love)
Its just an illusion that I have in my heart

Now I know you're not my lady but i'm tryin to make this right
I dont know what to do Im going out of my mind
So baby if u let me kick it witchu then well maybe we could ride together
We could do this all nite now I dont care if you got a man
Baby I wish you'd understand
Cuz I know he cant love u right, quite like I can
Its 5 oclock in the morning
And i still cant sleep
Thinkin bout your beauty it makes me
weep
i'm feeling hopeless at home
I dont know what to do i think i'm in love

[Chorus]
Amor no es amor (if this aint love)
then what am i feeling
what am i doing wrong
Amor, no es amor (if this aint love)
Is this an illusion that I have in my heart

I love the way you freak it like that
I love the way you freak it like that
I love the way you freak it like that
Its an obsession

[Baby Bash]
Hold up let me dream
Shorty got me feelin serene
Where my candy, where my cream
Got your boy feel less supreme
Hold up wait a minute baby you so damn independent
Loving everything your representing
Got alot of money, I love to spend it
And thats whats up and I dont care what people scream
No im blessin when im stressin
My superfly beauty queen
Im gonna keep it saucy
Cuz my ma know how I do, we go rendevous, MI CORAZON BELONGS TO YOU


[Chorus]
Amor ...no es amor (if this aint love)
then what am i feeling (what am i doing wrong) what am I doing so wrong [echo]
Amor, no es amor (if this aint love)
Is this an illusion that I have in my heart
Amor ...no es amor (if this aint love)
then what am i feeling (what am i doing wrong) what am I doing so wrong [echo]
Amor, no es amor (if this aint love)
Is this an illusion that I have in my heart

Amor
Well, it'z been a while & like a lot has changed. I'm not a virgin anymore & I find myelf craving to be with him, like a lot. I have no idea where he wants to go, or even if I'm on his mind.

I know I loved having him inside of me, knowing that it was him i was actually with him & not dreaming....he felt so good, like we fit together, not so sure about belonging together, just fitz.

Man, I wish I was with him now, just holding me & talking to me all soft & sexy *UGH*. Why can't I be with him? Why can't he just see that I want to be with him? Like he is taking over everything inside me? I need to feel him again.....feel that GOOD again. What is so wrong that we just can't be together......

hmmmmmm

Ok....so my dreamz have been pretty intense lately, I wanna go thru with them sooooo bad, but I'm afraid I'd be different. I'm afraid of reality & life. I want to fall in love & get married & just like be.......but this shit is always on my mind, never to end, or to go anywhere. I just wish I knew......I am sooooo lost!!!

Hmmmmm

This is my 1st post in this lj........I have another lj name.....but that is a secret.....this will sho everything that is on my mind 7 no1 can ever kno about it!!! But me.

I want to find sum1, sum1 who will love me 4 me, to hold me when im cold or scared, to help me outlet my NRG wen i am HoRnY!!! But at this point in my life, i am not realli searching 4 that.....I WANNA HAVE FUN.....without the fear of getting hurt. I want to get a job, that ain't working out too gr8 either.

Profile

Slave
swt_chrry_pie69
swt_chrry_pie69

Latest Month

February 2005
S M T W T F S
  12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
2728     

Syndicate

RSS Atom
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Lilia Ahner